The League has lifted the punishment of Darío Herrera and directs again, after the scandal in the Superclásico

Share This Post

- Advertisement -

The professional soccer league The referees have announced date number 18 which starts next Friday and the most important news concerns the return of Darío Herrera to court. After the XL punishment suffered after his performance in the Superclásico on May 7, which ended in a scandal and seven expulsions, he will conduct again this Sunday.

- Advertisement -

Herrera was at the center of the River – Boca controversy on the 15th and was ruled out of the 15th and 16th dates. Finally, the man who played too much in Argentine football’s biggest match will return to do justice in the next working day. He will do it in the match between Talleres de Córdoba and Argentinos Juniors on Sunday at 16:00.

Fernando Echenique will direct the game of punter, River, which will visit Vélez on Monday at 21:30. His immediate pursuer will be refereed by Pablo Echavarría and in Boca Tigre it will be Nicolás Ramírez.

- Advertisement -

All date referees 18

Friday 26 May

21.30 Atlético Tucumán – Arsenal (TNT Sports)

Referee: Nazareno Arasa
Assistant referee 1: Pablo González
Assistant referee 2: Damián Espinoza
Fourth official: Federico Guaymas

Saturday 27 May

11.00 Gymnastics – Sarmiento (ESPN Premium)

Referee: Ariel Penel
Assistant Referee 1: Ariel Scime
Assistant referee 2: Daiana Milone
Fourth official: Ramiro López

18.00 Platense – Belgrano (ESPN Premium)

Referee: Nicolas Lamolina
Assistant referee 1: Lucas Germanotta
Assistant referee 2: Pablo Gualtieri
Fourth official: Gonzalo Pereira

20.30 Independiente – Lanús (TNT Sports)

Referee: Hernán Mastrángelo
Assistant referee 1: Diego Bonfa
Assistant referee 2: Javier Uziga
Fourth referee: Jorge Broggi

Sunday 28 May

16.00 Barracas Central – San Lorenzo (TNT Sports)

Referee: Pablo Echavarría
Assistant referee 1: José Savorani
Assistant referee 2: Gerardo Lencina
Fourth referee: Sebastián Habib

16.30 Defense and Justice – Racing (ESPN Premium)

Referee: Sebastiano Zunino
Assistant referee 1: Adrian Delbarba
Assistant referee 2: Massimiliano Castelli
Fourth referee: Cristian Cernadas

16.30 Workshop – Argentinians (TNT Sports)

Referee: Dario Herrera
Assistant referee 1: Gabriel Chade
Assistant referee 2: Federico Cano
Fourth referee: Franco Moron

19.00 Mouth – Tiger (TNT Sports)

Referee: Nicolas Ramirez
Assistant referee 1: Sebastián Raineri
Assistant referee 2: Pablo Acevedo
Fourth referee: Sebastián Martínez

21.30 Newell’s – Godoy Cruz (ESPN Premium)

Referee: Silvio Makeup
Assistant referee 1: Andrés Barbieri
Assistant referee 2: Javier Callegari
Fourth referee: Dario Sandoval

Monday 29 May

16.30 Colón – Córdoba Central (TNT Sports)

Referee: Fernando Espinoza
Assistant referee 1: Julio Fernández
Assistant referee 2: Walter Ferreyra
Fourth man: Massimiliano Macheroni

7:00pm Hurricane – Union (ESPN Premium)

Referee: Leandro Rey Hilfer
Assistant referee 1: Juan Pablo Belatti
Assistant referee 2: Lucas Pardo
Fourth official: Jonathan De Oto

7:00 pm Banfield – Rosario Central (ESPN Premium)

Referee: Fernando Rapallini Assistant referee 1: Cristian Navarro Assistant referee 2: Gisela Trucco Fourth official: Edgardo Zamora

20.00 Institute – Students (TNT Sports)

Referee: Andres Merlos
Assistant referee 1: Marcelo Bistocco
Assistant referee 2: Lucio Mendez
Fourth Officer: Brian Ferreyra

21.30 Velez – Rijeka (ESPN Premium)

Referee: Fernando Echenique
Assistant referee 1: Iván Nuñez
Assistant referee 2: José Castelli
Fourth referee: Gastón Monzón Brisuela

Source: Clarin

- Advertisement -

Related Posts