On the schedule: how the first three dates of the Professional Soccer League are played

Share This Post

- Advertisement -

The 2023 Argentine football season is taking shape after the World Cup fever broke out thanks to the coronation of the Argentina national team in Qatar 2022. This Thursday the programming of the first three dates of Professional soccer leaguewhich will start on Friday 27 January with three games.

- Advertisement -

It is worth remembering that this year, unlike what happened in 2022, the order of the races will be reversed. In the first semester, until 5 August, the Professional League will be played, which will include a new edition of “the date of the morbid” in which Independiente will face off again with Boca and River with Racing. Furthermore, the Superclásico is played on matchday 15 at the Monumental.

Then, in the second half, the Professional League Cup will be played, with the teams divided into two zones and then a definition with playoffs. But it’s better to go in parts and find out how the first three days of the competition that opens the year will play out.

- Advertisement -

date 1

Friday 27 January

  • 19.15 Rosario Central – Argentines
  • 21.30 Defense and Justice – Hurricane
  • 21.30 Velez – Gymnastics

Saturday 28 January

  • 17.00 San Lorenzo – Arsenale
  • 19.15 Students – Tiger
  • 19.15 Workshop – Independent
  • 21.30 Central Córdoba – Rijeka

Sunday 29 January

  • 17.00 Platense – Newell’s 19.15
  • Racing – Belgrano 19.15
  • Colon–Lano
  • 19.15 Institute – Sarmiento
  • 21.30 Boca – Atlético Tucumán

Monday 30 January

  • 17.00 Barracas Central – Godoy Cruz
  • 20.00 Banfield – Union

date 2

Friday 3 February

  • 20:00 Newell’s – Velez
  • 20.00 Tiger – Central Rosary

Saturday 4 February

  • 17.00 Arsenale – Students
  • 17.00 Sarmiento – Central Barracas
  • 19.15 Belgrano – Rijeka
  • 21.30 Lanús – San Lorenzo
  • 21.30 Argentines – Race

Sunday 5 February

  • 17.00 Independent – ​​Platense
  • 19.15 Boca – central Córdoba
  • 21.30 Atlético Tucumán – Workshops
  • 21.30 Union – Institute
  • 21.30 Godoy Cruz – Colon

Monday 6 February

  • 20.00 Gymnastics – Defense and Justice
  • 20.00 Hurricane – Banfield

date 3

Friday 10 February

  • 21.30 Colón – Sarmiento
  • 21.30 Central Córdoba – Belgrano

Saturday 11 February

  • 17.00 Defense and Justice – Newell’s
  • 17.00 San Lorenzo – Godoy Cruz
  • 19.15 Workshops – Mouth
  • 21.30 Platense – Atlético Tucumán
  • 21.30 Vélez – Independent

Sunday 12 February

  • 17.00 Banfield – Gymnastics
  • 17.00 Rosario Central – Arsenal
  • 19.15 River – Argentines
  • 21.30 Institute – Hurricane
  • 21.30 Race – Tiger

Monday 13 February

  • 17.00 Central Barracks – Union
  • 20.00 Students – Lanús

Source: Clarin

- Advertisement -

Related Posts

Ukraine says it destroyed another huge Russian warship in the Black Sea with marine drones

The Ukrainian military said Tuesday that its forces They...

UN team finds reasons to support allegations of sexual violence in Hamas attack

JERUSALEM – A United Nations report released Monday found...

What happens if I give mayonnaise to my dog?

During the years, the mayonnaise He had a very...

Ramadan 2024: when it is and why it is celebrated

In the vast tapestry of cultural traditions and religiousHe...